• Cavs Admin

Calhoun Academy Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Calhoun Academy is pleased to announce the following students who made the Honor roll for the third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year. Honor roll for grades 3-12 will be calculated using the following criteria:



Distinguished: All A’s

Honor Roll: A’s and B’s only


Congratulations to the following students on their academic achievements for the third quarter:









3rd Grade Distinguished

Ella Carson

Madi Carson

Clara Corbett

Junuh Davis

Addy Grace Elmore

Colton Felkel

Paisley Jones

Araie Martin

Sara McElrath

Kennedy Moore

Pope Paulling

Emory Smith

Gregory Smith

Jami Fair Summers

Daisy Thomas


3rd Grade Honor Roll

Keller Dantzler

AnnaBelle Davis

Hartlyn Davis

Avery Fallaw

Aulden Gulley

Deliah Kittrell

Lucy Cooper Love

Avery Lyons

Trevor Polin

Brayden Prickett

Riley Rickenbaker

Sadie Riley

Kinsey Stowe

Porter Weigle


4th Grade Distinguished

Sarah Bull

Faith Chapman

Ellie Culclasure

Hadley Evans

Baskin Felder

Ethan Gibbs Perez

Lauren Gramling

Annesly Houck

Corbin Johnson

Savanna Wren Martin

Kayli Putnam

Ali Jayne Rickenbaker

Gabriella Stoudemire

Isabella Summers

Bradyn Zeigler


4th Grade Honor Roll

Will Bozard

Henlee Holeman

Kate McLauchlin

Brogan Preast

Madison Sanders

Haley Winnen


5th Grade Distinguished

Eva Marie Corbett

Mason Durr

Sarah Haigler

Hallee Lambert

Cailin Shirer

Pax Smith

Walker Stickles

Campbell Strock

Katelyn Weeks

Asa Worley

Cynthia Zhu


5th Grade Honor Roll

Savannah Blackwell

Lila Burkart

Lakelyn Eason

Savannah Evans

Mollie Haigler

Kylie Kaszuba

Madelyn McElrath

Chandler Peagler

Heather Reddick


6th Grade Distinguished

Anna Briggs Evans

Kyzer Felder

Collin Hair

Davis Hungerpiller

Bratcher Lambert

Hannah Lanham

Abbi Leedecke

Payton Sanders


6th Grade Honor Roll

Nathan Chavis

Sarah Fogle

Emily Haigler

Elizabeth Shay Hane

Hunter Hardison

Joseph Lyons

Kaylee Murphy

Cole Robinson

Bridge Smith


7th Grade Distinguished

Rett Beach

Megan Bozard

Barbara Haigler

Sherri Lynn Shannon

Ella Jane Stickles

Lila Summers

Eli Waystack


7th Grade Honor Roll

Asher Ficek

Michael Howell

George Nickel

Cael Parler

Marshall Strickland

Avary Summers

Julia Tucker


8th Grade Distinguished

Dayton Birkland

Denman Birkland

Crews Felder

Malachi Hanna

Natalie Grace Porth

Weathers Smith

Will Strock

Austin Summers

Cooper Taylor


8th Grade Honor Roll

Molly Catherine Hane

Matthew Herndon

Chapel Hollingsworth

Roy Hungerpiller

Cooper Roberts

Chance Spires

Christopher Summers

Cecil Robert Thornton

Layla Walker


9th Grade Distinguished

Coker Carson

Jacey Dixon

Sydney Haigler

Ryan Lowder

Stuart Miller

Morgan Myers


9th Grade Honor Roll

Patterson Arant

Bari Cuttino

Avery Fralick

Michael Hiers

Turner Houck

Jordan Noell

Natalie Quattlebaum

Sarah Roland

AnnaBelle Thompson

Hamp Thornton


10th Grade Distinguished

Ross Beach

Gabrielle Jourdain

Will Kizer

Sarah Elizabeth McLeod

Jayden Waltz


10th Grade Honor Roll

Seth Burns

Sage Davis

Davis Holeman

Reagan Kizer

Isabella Layton

John Addison Livingston

Gracin Parler

Ellie Sonne

Sarah Nell Walling


11th Grade Distinguished

Ashley Crabtree

William Felder

Alexis Hiers

Tallon Hood

Blakley Kingsmore

Sarah Grace Kizer

Moriah Reed

Natalie Tappy

Jude Walker


11th Grade Honor Roll

Will Andrews

Sara Ardis

Avery Beason

Lacey Cornelius

Ava Cuttino

Turner Fleming

Dag Gartman

Alex Miller

Leighton Ott

Mason Polin

Lukas Reed

Preston Taylor

Andrew Tucker

Kaylee Zeigler


12th Grade Distinguished

Bari Arden Arant

Jule Dixon

Mac Felder

Donna Gracyn Fulmer

Jaden Kovach

Margaret Lambert

Adam Lowder

Laurie Ann McGee

Kailey Shannon

Kaylee Shannon

Hunter Summers

Madison Ulmer

Abigail Williams


12th Grade Honor Roll

Paige Bronson

Caitlin Hollingsworth

Andreas Kokonios

Matt Layton

Cale Quattlebaum

Ryan Quattlebaum

Jace Shuler

Kade Strickland

Thomas Waystack





463 views0 comments