• Cavs Admin

2021-2022 First Quarter Honor Roll

Calhoun Academy is pleased to announce the following students who made the Honor roll for the first quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

Honor roll for grades 3-12 will be calculated using the following criteria:


Distinguished: All A’s.

Honor Roll: A’s and B’s only


Congratulations to the following students on their academic achievements for the first quarter:







3rd Grade Distinguished

Ella Carson

Madi Carson

Clara Corbett

Keller Dantzler

Addy Grace Elmore

Colton Felkel

Aulden Gulley

Paisley Jones

Hunter Kizer

Lucy Cooper Love

Araie Martin

Sara McElrath

Kennedy Moore

Pope Paulling

Trevor Polin

Emory Smith

Gregory Smith

Jami Fair Summers

Daisy Thomas



3rd Grade Honor Roll

AnnaBelle Davis

Hartlyn Davis

Junuh Davis

Avery Fallaw

Deliah Kittrell

Avery Lyons

Brayden Prickett

Riley Rickenbaker

Sadie Riley

Kinsey Stowe

Porter Weigle

4th Grade Distinguished

Sarah Bull

Faith Chapman

Ellie Culclasure

Hadley Evans

Baskin Felder

Lauren Gramling

Henlee Holeman

Annesly Houck

Corbin Johnson

Savanna Wren Martin

Carter Proctor

Gabriella Stoudemire

Isabella Summers

Bradyn Zeigler



4th Grade Honor Roll

Elise Dyches

Kate McLauchlin

Ethan Gibbs Perez

Ali Jayne Rickenbaker

Madison Sanders

Haley Winnen

5th Grade Distinguished

Savannah Blackwell

Mason Durr

Savannah Evans

Sarah Haigler

Kylie Kaszuba

Hallee Lambert

Madelyn McElrath

Gracie Polin

Cailin Shirer

Walker Stickles

Campbell Strock

Katelyn Weeks

Asa Worley

Cynthia Zhu


5th Grade Honor Roll

Lila Burkart

Eva Marie Corbett

Rachel Crider

Trey Crider



Chance Davis

Sophia Felsher

Mack Fowler

Mollie Haigler

Chandler Peagler

Heather Reddick

6th Grade Distinguished

Nathan Chavis

Anna Briggs Evans

Kyzer Felder

Bratcher Lambert


6th Grade Honor Roll

Emily Haigler

Elizabeth Shay Hane

Hunter Hardison

Davis Hungerpiller

Abbi Leedecke

Kaylee Murphy

Cole Robinson

Payton Sanders

7th Grade Distinguished

Rett Beach

Megan Bozard

Barbara Haigler

Michael Howell

George Nickel

Sherri Lynn Shannon

Ella Jane Stickles

Lila Summers

Julia Tucker

Eli Waystack


7th Grade Honor Roll

Adalynne Fallaw

Dimitris Kokonios

Cael Parler

Hollison Smith

Marshall Strickland


8th Grade Distinguished

Dayton Birkland

Denman Birkland

Crews Felder

Molly Catherine Hane

Malachi Hanna

Natalie Grace Porth

Will Strock

Austin Summers

Cooper Taylor

Cecil Robert Thornton

Layla Walker


8th Grade Honor Roll

Jane Reed Holeman

Roy Hungerpiller


Cooper Roberts

Mattie Sikes

Weathers Smith

Chance Spires



9th Grade Distinguished

Coker Carson

Jacey Dixon

Sydney Haigler

Ryan Lowder

Morgan Myers



9th Grade Honor Roll

Patterson Arant

Bari Cuttino

Jana Eddins

Avery Fralick

Mikey Hiers

Turner Houck

Natalie Quattlebaum

Sarah Roland

AnnaBelle Thompson

Hamp Thornton

Avery Worley





10th Grade Distinguished

Ross Beach

Seth Burns


Gabrielle Jourdain



Will Kizer

Isabella Layton

Jayden Waltz


10th Grade Honor Roll

Cade Carson

Davis Holeman

Reagan Kizer

John Addison Livingston

Savannah McClain

Sarah Elizabeth McLeod

Garrett Phillips

Ellie Sonne

HB Walling





11th Grade Distinguished

William Felder

Blakley Kingsmore

Sarah Grace Kizer

Natalie Tappy

Jude Walker


11th Grade Honor Roll

Will Andrews

Avery Beason

Lacey Cornelius

Ashley Crabtree

Turner Fleming

Dag Gartman

Alexis Hiers



Tallon Hood

Savanna Lawson

Bailey Millender

Leighton Ott

Mason Polin

Lukas Reed

Moriah Reed



12th Grade Distinguished

Bari Arden Arant

Jule Dixon

Mac Felder

Margaret Lambert

Adam Lowder

Laurie Ann McGee

Kailey Shannon

Kaylee Shannon

Madison Ulmer

Abigail Williams


12th Grade Honor Roll

Donna Gracyn Fulmer

Caitlin Hollingsworth

Andreas Kokonios

Jaden Kovach

Matt Layton

Lane Noe

Ben Ott

Cale Quattlebaum

Ryan Quattlebaum

Jace Shuler

Kade Strickland

Hunter Summers