• Cavs Admin

2020-2021 Second Quarter and Semester Honors Roll Announced

Updated: Feb 24

Honor roll for grades 3-12 will be calculated using the following criteria:

Distinguished: All A’s.

Honor Roll: A’s and B’s only

Congratulations to the following students on their academic achievements for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 academic school year:


3rd Grade

Distinguished

Sarah Bull

Faith Chapman

Ellie Culclasure

Hadley Evans

Baskin Felder

Corbin Johnson

Kate McLauchlin

Carter Proctor

Gabriella Stoudemire

Isabella Summers

Haley Winnen

Bradyn Zeigler


Honor Roll

Will Bozard

Elise Dyches

Henlee Holeman

Annesly Houck

Savanna Martin

Brogan Preast

Ali Jayne Rickenbaker


4th Grade

Distinguished

Savannah Blackwell

Mason Durr

Mollie Haigler

Sarah Haigler

Bailey Johnson

Kylie Kaszuba

Hallee Lambert

Cailin Shirer

Walker Stickles

Campbell Strock

Katelyn Weeks

Cynthia Zhu


Honor Roll

Lila Burkart

Eva Marie Corbett

Sophia Felsher

Mack Fowler

Chandler Peagler

Gracie Polin

Heather Reddick

Farah Whisenhunt


5th Grade

Distinguished

Anna Briggs Evans

Kyzer Felder

Emily Haigler

Hunter Hardison

Davis Hungerpiller

Bratcher Lambert

Abbi Leedecke


Honor Roll

Elizabeth Shay Hane

Joseph Lyons

Kaylee Murphy

Baylor Preast

Cole Robinson

Bridge Smith


6th Grade

Distinguished

Rett Beach

Barbara Haigler

George Nickel

Sherri Lynn Shannon

Ella Jane Stickles

Lila Summers


Honor Roll

Megan Bozard

Adalynne Fallaw

Michael Howell

Dimitris Kokonios

Hollison Smith

Marshall Strickland

Julia Tucker

Eli Waystack


7th Grade

Distinguished

Robert Alamorian

Crews Felder

Molly Catherine Hane

Malachi Hanna

Natalie Grace Porth

Will Strock

Layla Walker


Honor Roll

Dayton Birkland

Denman Birkland

Jane Reed Holeman

Chapel Hollingsworth

Roy Hungerpiller

Arleigh Nickel

Mattie Sikes

Weathers Smith

Morgan Spradley

Austin Summers

Christopher Summers

Cecil Robert Thornton


8th Grade

Distinguished

Coker Carson

Jacey Dixon

Sydney Haigler

Ryan Lowder

Morgan Myers

Cross Sikes

AnnaBelle Thompson

Hamp Thornton


Honor Roll

Patterson Arant

Cate Covington

Jana Eddins

John Goodwin Felder

Turner Hood

Turner Houck

Sydney Hydrick

Stuart Miller

Natalie Quattlebaum

Sarah Roland

Maddox Whisenhunt

Preston Zeigler



9th Grade

Distinguished

Seth Burns

Gabrielle Jourdain

Will Kizer


Honor Roll

Landon Barnes

Ross Beach

Cade Carson

Davis Holeman

Reagan Kizer

Isabella Layton

John Addison Livingston

Sarah Elizabeth McLeod

Ellie Sonne

HB Walling


10th Grade

Distinguished

Lacey Cornelius

Tallon Hood

Blakley Kingsmore

Sarah Grace Kizer

Moriah Reed

Jude Walker


Honor Roll

Avery Beason

Elliott Brown

Turner Fleming

Dag Gartman

Casey McCarson

Leighton Ott

Mason Polin

Reeves Renshler

Bailey Sightler

Andrew Tucker


11th Grade

Distinguished

Bari Arden Arant

Mac Felder

Jaden Kovach

Adam Lowder

Laurie Ann McGee

Kailey Shannon

Kaylee Shannon

Madison Ulmer

Abigail Williams


Honor Roll

Paige Bronson

Jule Dixon

Donna Gracyn Fulmer

Haley Fulmer

Caitlin Hollingsworth

Andreas Kokonios

Margaret Lambert

Ben Ott

Cale Quattlebaum

Kade Strickland


12th Grade

Distinguished

Izabel Haigler

Rebekah Haigler

Josh Kittrell

Haley Kovach

Meg Riley

Mary K.Thornton

Seth Tyson


Honor Roll

Maggie Avent

Kayli Fogle

Kentlee Kneece

Abby Mims

Belle Polin

Jake Shirer

Katelyn Sinnott


Congratulations to the following students on their academic achievements for the first semester of the 2020-2021 academic school year:


3rd Grade

Distinguished

Will Bozard

Sarah Bull

Faith Chapman

Ellie Culclasure

Elise Dyches

Hadley Evans

Baskin Felder

Henlee Holeman

Corbin Johnson

Savanna Martin

Kate McLauchlin

Brogan Preast

Carter Proctor

Isabella Summers

Haley Winnen

Bradyn Zeigler


Honor Roll

Annesly Houck

Ali Jayne Rickenbaker

Gabriella Stoudemire


4th Grade

Distinguished

Savannah Blackwell

Eva Marie Corbett

Mason Durr

Mollie Haigler

Sarah Haigler

Bailey Johnson

Kylie Kaszuba

Hallee Lambert

Cailin Shirer

Walker Stickles

Campbell Strock

Katelyn Weeks

Cynthia Zhu


Honor Roll

Lila Burkart

Rachel Crider

Trey Crider

Sophia Felsher

Mack Fowler

Chandler Peagler

Gracie Polin

Heather Reddick

Farah Whisenhunt


5th Grade

Distinguished

Anna Briggs Evans

Kyzer Felder

Emily Haigler

Elizabeth Shay Hane

Hunter Hardison

Davis Hungerpiller

Bratcher Lambert

Cole Robinson


<